Head-to-Head Matchups A-Z

To see a complete breakdown of how Mark fared in head-to-head match-ups,
click on the letter above corresponding to the players last name.

Note: Mark’s Champions Tour stats are not in the head-to-head breakdown

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


-A-

Adams 2 – 0
1996 Memphis 2 hardcourt W 7-5, 6-2
1994 Sydney Indoor 2 hardcourt W 7-6, 7-5
Agassi 3 – 6
2003 Wimbeldon 4 grass W 6-3, 2-6, 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-4
2003 Nasdaq-100 4 hardcourt L 6-4, 3-6, 2-6
2003 Siebel Open 2 hardcourt L 4-6, 1-6
2000 Wimbeldon Q grass L 6-7 (4-7), 3-6, 4-6
2000 Australian Open 4 hardcourt L 4-6, 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 3-6
1999 Paris Open Q carpet L 4-6, 1-6
1999 Eurocard Open 2 hardcourt L 2-6, 4-6
1998 Colonial Classic F hardcourt W 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
1997 Indian Wells 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-5)
Agenor 1 – 0
2000 SyBase Open 2 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-4
Alami 2 – 1
1997 US Open 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
1997 Rome 1 clay L 2-6, 0-6
1995 Bologna Q clay W 7-6 (9-7), 3-6, 6-2
Alonso 1 – 0
1998 BMW Open 1 clay W 7-5, 6-4
Ancic 2 – 1
2005 Scottsdale 2 hardcourt L 1-6, 6-7 (3-7)
2004 Australian Open 3 hardcourt W 6-4, 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
2003 Japan Open 3 hardcourt W 6-4, 7-5
Arazi 3 – 2
2004 Australian Open 4 hardcourt 2-6, 2-6, 4-6
2002 Australian Mens Hardcourt S hardcourt W 6-4, 6-1
2000 Lyon Grand Prix 2 carpet L 3-6, 6-3, 5-7
2000 French Open 3 clay W 6-2, 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
1998 Australian Open 2 hardcourt L 6-1, 2-6, 6-4, 1-6, 7-9
1996 Toulouse Q hardcourt W 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Arnold 1 – 0
1998 US Open 3 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-5), 6-3, 6-3
Arrese 0 – 1
1995 Bucharest 1 clay L 2-6, 2-6
Arthurs 2 – 0
2000 Japan Open 2 carpet W 6-2, 7-5
2000 Stella Artois 1 grass W 6-3, 7-5


- B -

Balcells 0 – 1
2001 SyBase Open 2 hardcourt L 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (3-7)
Bastl 1 – 0
2000 Davis Cup R-R carpet W 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Beck 1 – 0
2005 Wimbledon 1 grass W 7-5, 6-4, 6-2
Behrend 1 – 1
2005 Open de Moselle 1 indoor W 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
2005 Scottsdale 1 hard W 7-5, 1-6, 6-4
Benneteau 0 – 1
2004 Mercedes-Benz Cup 1 hardcourt L 1-6, 5-7
Bergstrom 1 – 0
1995 The Lipton 1 hardcourt W 3-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
Bjorkman 6 – 5
2004 Davis Cup R4 hardcourt L 5-7, 2-6, 2-6
2003 Davis Cup 1 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-3, 6-3
2002 Kroger St. Jude 1 hardcourt L 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (1-7)
1999 World Team Championships F clay L 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)
1999 Hopman Cup F hardcourt W 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
1998 Grand Slam Cup Q clay W 4-6, 7-6, 6-1
1997 Stella Artois S grass W 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
1997 Lipton 4 hardcourt L 3-6, 4-6
1996 Swiss Indoors 1 carpet L 1-6, 6-4, 5-7
1996 New Haven 2 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-3
1995 Scottsdale Q hardcourt W 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
B. Black 6 – 1
2000 Salem Open 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (7-4)
1999 Davis Cup R-R hardcourt L 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 5-7
1998 Cincinnati 1 hardcourt W 6-2, 6-3
1997 Stella Artois 3 grass W 6-3, 6-3
1997 Scottsdale Q hardcourt W 7-5, 6-3
1996 Munich Q clay W 7-5, 6-3
1996 Malaysia 2 hardcourt W 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 6-4
W. Black 4 – 0
1999 Davis Cup R-R hardcourt W 6-3, 6-2
1998 Canadian Open 2 hardcourt W 6-1, 6-4
1998 Kroger St Jude 2 hardcourt W 6-1, 6-2
1996 Olympics 2 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-2
Blanco 1 – 0
2002 Australian Open 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-4, 7-5
Bloom 0 – 1
1994 Nagoya 2 hardcourt L 6-7, 5-7
Borwick 0 – 1
1994 Adelaide F grass L 6-7, 6-7
Boutter 2 – 1
2002 Wimbledon 1 grass W 6-3, 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
2002 BMW Open 1 clay L 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)
2002 Australian Mens Hardcourt 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-4
Bracciali 1 – 0
1998 Wimbledon 3 grass W 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Browne 1 – 0
2003 Japan Open 1 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-3
Bruguera 1 – 0
2000 Salem Open Q hardcourt W 6-2, 6-3
Bryan, Bob 1 – 0
1999 Heineken Open 1 surface W 6-4, 6-4
Bryan, Steve 1 – 1
1996 San Jose 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-3
1994 Australian Indoors 1 hardcourt L 3-6, 3-6
Burillo 0 – 2
1998 Stella Artois 1 grass L 6-7 (9-11), 5-7
1995 Ljubljana 2 clay L 4-6, 4-6


- C -

Cakl 1 – 0
2005 dBI Challenger Q hardcourt W 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Calatrava 1 – 0
1998 Australian Open 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-0), 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Calleri 1 – 0
2005 Open de Moselle 2 indoor W 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
Campbell 1 – 1
1998 Lipton 1 hardcourt L 6-3, 3-6, 3-6
1997 Canadian Open 1 hardcourt W 6-2, 6-4
Canas 1 – 0
2003 Heineken Open Q hardcourt W 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
2000 SyBase Open 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (10-8), 4-6, 7-6 (7-3)
Carbonell 1 – 0
1995 Bologna 2 clay W 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
Carlson 1 – 0
1996 New Haven 1 hardcourt W 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Carraz 0 – 1
2005 Indian Wells 1 hardcourt l 6-7 (5-7), 1-6
Carretero 1 – 0
1996 Rome 1 clay W 6-3, 4-6, 7-6 (7-3)
Chang 6 – 4
2003 Mercedes-Benz Cup 2 hardcourt W 6-2, 6-4
2001 Ericsson Open 2 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-2) 6-4
1999 Australian Open 2 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-1), 2-6, 6-3, 5-7, 7-5
1999 Kooyang Classic S hardcourt W 6-7 (2-7), 7-5, 6-3
1999 Stockholm Open 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-3), 4-6, 6-1
1998 Kroger St Jude F hardcourt W 6-3, 6-2
1997 Davis Cup – Semis RR hardcourt L 6-7, 6-7
1996 Paris 2 carpet L 5/7, 6-3, 6-7 (7-9)
1995 Toyko F carpet L 3-6, 4-6
1995 Rome 1 clay L 4-6, 3-6
Chela 1 – 1
2003 Scottsdale 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-2), 3-6, 6-1
2002 Hamburg 1 clay L 4-6, 4-6
Chesnokov 1 – 0
1995 Scottsdale 2 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-3
Childs 0 – 1
2004 Boodles & Dunthorne EX grass W 6-3, 6-1

Clavet 4 – 0
2000 Indian Wells 2 hardcourt W 7-5, 6-3
1999 Wimbledon 3 grass W 7-5, 6-4, 6-4
1996 Indian Wells 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-0
1995 Bologna 1 clay W 6-4, 6-2
Clement 2 – 0
2000 Stuttgart Open 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-3
1997 Toulouse Q hardcourt W 7-5, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Cleveland 1 – 0
2006 Calabasas Challenger Q hardcourt W 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Coria 0 – 1
2003 Tennis Masters – Hamburg Q clay L 2-6, 0-6
Corretja 3 – 1
2003 Kooyong Classic 1 hardcourt W 5-7 6-4 7-6 (7-5)
1999 Indian Wells 2 hardcourt W 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
1998 Indianapolis 3 hardcourt L 6-4, 4-6, 3-6
1997 Munich F clay W 7-6 (7-3), 1-6, 6-4
A.Costa 1 – 1
1997 ATP Championship F clay L 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 607 (7-9)
1997 Swiss Indoors 1 carpet W 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Courier 3 – 2
2000 SyBase Open S hardcourt W 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
1999 Grand Prix Lyon Open 2 carpet L 3-6, 6-3, 1-6
1997 Monte Carlo 2 clay W 7-5, 7-5
1996 New Haven 3 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-3)
1995 Scottsdale F hardcourt L 6-7 (2-7), 4-6


- D -

Damm 2 – 0
1997 Davis Cup 2 grass W 6-4, 6-2
1997 Lipton 2 hardcourt W 7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
Davydenko 0 – 1
2004 US Open 1 hardcourt L 6-1, 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 1-4 retired
Delaitre 2 – 0
1997 French Open 2 clay W 6-4, 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
1995 Washington 2 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-2
Delgado 1 – 0
1999 Monte Carlo 1 clay W 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
juniors 1 – 0
1994 Wimbledon S grass W 6-3, 6-1
Delic 1 – 0
2006 Calabasas Challenger F hardcourt W 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Dent 0 – 1
2003 Kroger St. Jude 1 hardcourt L 6-7 (15-17), 1-6
Dilucia 0 – 1
1993 Launceston 1 carpet L 3-6, 5-7
DiPasquale 2 – 1
2000 Cincinnati 1 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-2
2000 Wimbledon 2 grass W 4-6, 7-6 (7-0), 6-3, 6-0
1999 Indianapolis 2 surface L 3-3, 6-3, 1-6
Dosedel 1 – 0
1997 Munich S clay W 7-5, 7-5
Doyle 1 – 0
1994 Adelaide S grass W 7-6, 6-2
Dreekman 1 – 0
2003 Scottsdale 2 hardcourt W 6-0, 6-4
Dreekman 1 – 0
1995 Tokyo S carpet W 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
Dupuis 1-0
2003 US Open 2 hardcourt W 6-2, 6-3, 6-4


- E -

Eagle 0 – 1
1993 Perth 1 grass L 3-6, 1-6
Edberg 1 – 1
1995 Tokyo 2 carpet W 6-0, 6-2
1995 Australian Open 1 hardcourt L 6-4, 3-6, 6-7 (1-7), 5-7
Ellwood
juniors 0 – 1
1994 Japan Open Juniors F hardcourt L 4-6, 4-6
Enqvist 4 – 4
2004 Davis Cup R1 hardcourt L 3-6, 4-6, 2-6
2003 Boodle & Dunthorne 1 grass W 6-4, 6-4
2002 Wimbledon 2 grass W 7-5, 6-3, 6-4
2003 Nasdaq-100 3 hardcourt W 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
2000 Indian Wells S hardcourt L 3-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (8-10)
1999 Kooyang Classic F harcourt L 4-6, 1-6
1999 Australian Open 4 hardcourt L 2-6, 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4, 2-6
1998 Kroger St. Jude Q harcourt W 3-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
Escude 2 – 1
1999 Paris Open 1 carpet W 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
1999 World Team Championships RR hardcourt W 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
1998 BMW Open 2 clay L 4-6, 6-7
Etlis 1 – 0
2002 Masters – Cincinnati Qual-2 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-1
Evans 0 – 1
2006 Wailea Men’s Challenger 2 hard L 4-6, 6-3, 3-6


- F -

Federer 1 – 4
2003 Davis Cup RR hardcourt L 3-6, 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)
2003 Wimbledon F grass L 6-7 (4-7), 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)
2003 Tennis Masters – Hamburg 3 clay W 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
2001 Ericsson Open 3 hardcourt L 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 2-6
2000 Davis Cup R-R carpet L 4-6, 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 4-6
Ferreira 2 – 6
2003 Mercedes-Benz S hardcourt 4-6, 5-7
2002 Stella Artois 3 grass L 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-7 (5-7)
2000 Monte Carlo 1 clay L 4-6, 5-7
2000 Lyon Grand Prix 1 carpet W 6-3, 7-6 (12-10)
2000 Stuttgart Open 2 hardcourt L 0-1 (retired)
1999 Hopman Cup R-R hardcourt L 2-6, 3-6
1997 Lipton 2 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-3
1996 Indian Wells 2 hardcourt L 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (5-7)
1995 Lipton 3 hardcourt L 4-6, 5-7
Ferrero 1 – 2
2003 Davis Cup Final R2 grass W 7-5, 6-3, 1-6, 6-0
2003 Rome Open 1 clay L 6-7 (3-7), 4-6
2000 French Open 4 clay L 2-6, 2-6, 6-3, 3-6
Fish 1 – 3
2006 Hall of Fame Championships Q grass W 7-6 (9-7), 6-3
2006 Bermuda Open 2 clay L 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 4-6
2003 Cincinnati Masters 1 hardcourt L 6-1, 3-6, 4-6
2001 Indian Wells 1 hardcourt L 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 4-6
Flack 1 – 0
1998 Canadian Open 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-4
Flanagan 0 – 1
2004 Queen’s Club 1 grass L 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (3-7)
Frana 1 – 0
1996 Wimbledon 1 grass W 7-5, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
Furlan 0 – 1
1999 Barcelona 2 Clay L 6-4, 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (5-7)


- G -

Gambill 1 – 4
2000 US Open 2 hardcourt L 4-6, 4-6, 4-6
2000 Ericsson Open 4 hardcourt L 2-6, 7-6 (8-6), 3-6
1999 Stockholm Open Q hardcourt L 6-4, 2-6, 5-7
1999 Stella Artois 2 grass W 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
1998 Indian Wells 1 hardcourt L 6-7 (7-9), 7-5, 6-7 (6-8)
Gasquet 0 – 1
2002 Kooyong Classic Play-off hardcourt L 5-7, 2-6
Garcia-Lopez 1 – 0
2005 Ordina Open 2 grass W 7-6 (9-7), 7-6 (7-2)
Gaudensi 1 – 0
1997 Munich Q clay W 7-5, 4-6, 6-4
Gimelstob 3 – 1
2006 Hall of Fame Championships F grass W 6-3, 7-5
2000 Mercedes Benz Cup 2 hardcourt L 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (3-7)
2000 SyBase Open Q hardcourt W 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
1999 SyBase Open Q hardcourt W 6-2, 3-6, 7-6 (7-0)
Givone 1 – 0
1995 Washington 1 hardcourt W 6-7 (9-11), 6-2, 6-4
Goellner 1 – 0
1995 US Open 2 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-5), 6-2, 7-5
Goldstein 2 – 0
2006 Hall of Fame Championships 1 grass W 6-4, 6-2
2000 French Open 2 clay W 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 6-0, 6-2
Golmard 1 – 1
1997 US Open 2 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-5), 6-2, 1-0 (retired)
1994 Singapore 2 hardcourt L 2-6, 3-6
Gonzalez 2 – 2
2006 Queens Club 3 grass L 2-6, 6-3, 3-6
2004 Wimbledon 3 grass W 4-6, 6-1, 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
2004 Boodle & Dunthorne RR grass L 7-5, 5-7. 6-7 (1-7)
2003 Nasdaq-100 2 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Goossens 1 – 0
1995 Ljubljana 1 clay W 6-2, 6-0
Grant 1 – 0
1999 Australian Open 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-4, 6-3
Greenhalgh 1 – 0
1994 Adelaide 1 grass W 6-4, 6-0
Grosjean 4 – 4
2006 Stella Artois 2 grass W 7-6 (7-5) 4-6 6-3
2006 Australian Open 1 hard L 4-6, 2-6, 3-6
2003 Wimbledon S grass W 7-6, (7-3), 6-3, 6-3
2003 Kooyong Classic 2 hardcourt L 6-3, 6-7 (6-8), 6-2
2002 Monte Carlo 1 clay L 4-6, 4-6
2001 Stockholm Open 1 hardcourt L 2-6, 7-5, 2-6
1999 Monte Carlo 3 clay W 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
1999 Davis Cup Final 1 clay W 6-4, 6-2, 6-4
Gross 1 – 0
1998 French Open 1 clay W 6-1, 7-5, 6-4
Gumy 2 – 0
1997 Munich 2 clay W 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 6-4
1997 Monte Carlo 1 clay W 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
Gustafsson 1 – 0
2001 Kroger St Jude 2 hardcourt W 6-3, 7-5


- H -

Haarhuis 4 – 0
1996 Olympics 1 hardcourt W 7-6, 7-6
1996 Memphis 3 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-2
1995 Malaysia Q hardcourt W 6-1, 6-2
1995 Lipton 2 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Haas 3 – 1
2001 Kroger St Jude S hardcourt W 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-5)
2000 Indian Wells 3 hardcourt W 6-2, 6-3
1998 Scottsdale 2 hardcourt L 7-5, 2-6, 0-6
1997 Scottsdale 1 hardcourt W 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Hadad 0 – 2
2005 Los-Angeles Qual hardcourt L 6-7 (0-7), 7-6 (7-4), 4-6
1995 Washington 3 hardcourt L 6-1, 5-7, 6-7 (3-7)
Halim
juniors 1 – 0
1993 Philippines Intl
Junior Champs
3 hardcourt W 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
Hantschk 1 – 0
2001 SyBase Open 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-7 (7-9), 6-3
Healy 1 – 0
2006 Calabasas Challenger S hardcourt W 6-5, 7-5
Henman 5 – 3
2004 Wimbledon 4 grass L 2-6, 5-7, 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (5-7)
2002 Australian Mens Hardcourt F hardcourt L 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 3-6
2000 Wimbledon 4 grass W 6-1, 5-7, 6-7 (9-11), 6-3, 6-4
1999 Paris Open 3 carpet W 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
1999 Kooyang Classic 1 hardcourt W 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
1998 US Open 4 hardcourt W 7-5, 0-6, 6-4, 6-1
1997 Swiss Indoors S carpet W 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
1996 Sydney 1 hardcourt L 2-6, 4-6
Herdoiza 1 – 0
1995 Canadian Open 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-2
Hernych 0 – 1
2004 Nasdaq 100 2 hardcourt L 4-6, 2-6
Hewitt 1 – 3
2003 Scottsdale F hardcourt L 4-6, 4-6
2000 Hamburg 2 clay L 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)
1999 Lipton 2 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-4
1999 Stella Artois 3 grass L 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 2-6
Ho 0 – 1
1995 Hong Kong 1 hardcourt L 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (5-7)
Hodge 1 – 0
2005 Los Angeles Qual hardcourt W 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
Horna 0 – 2
2005 Legg Mason Classic 1 hardcourt L 5-7, 4-6
2004 French Open 1 clay L 1-6, 6-7 (9-11), 3-6
Hildago 1 – 0
2004 Adidas International 1 hardcourt W 6-4, 5-7, 6-2
Hirszon 1 – 0
1996 Davis Cup 1 clay W 6-2, 6-3, 6-2
Hrbaty 2 – 3
2006 Adeliade International 2 hard L 6-3, 4-6, 1-6
2005 Open de Moselle Q indoor L 4-6, 6-4, 1-6
2005 Hopman Cup 1 hardcourt L 5-7, 2-6
2000 Paris Indoors 2 carpet W 1-6, 7-6 (7-1), 7-6 (7-1)
1999 World Team Championships RR hardcourt W 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
Hromec
juniors 1 – 0
1994 Japan Open Juniors Q hardcourt W 6-3, 6-2
Huard
juniors 1 – 0
1994 Australian Open Juniors 2 hardcourt W 1-6, 6-1, 6-4
Humphries 1 – 0
2000 Mercedes Benz Cup 1 hardcourt W 7-5, 7-6 (7-2)
juniors 0 – 2
1994 Wimbledon F grass L 6-7, 6-3, 4-6
1994 Australian Open Juniors Q hardcourt L 3-6, 6-3, 5-7


- I -

Ilie 1 – 1
2000 Australian Open 3 hardcourt W 6-4, 7-6 (7-4), 6-1
1993 Australian Open 1 hardcourt L 7-6, 4-6, 4-6
Ivanisevic 3 – 3
2001 Stuttgart 2 hardcourt L 6-7 (1-7), 6-3, 3-6
2000 Stella Artois 2 grass L 3-6, 3-6
1998 Cincinnati 2 hardcourt L 3-6, 2-6
1997 ATP Championship R-R clay W 6-1, 6-2
1997 Stella Artois F grass W 7-5, 6-3


- J -

Jabali 1 – 0
1997 Los Angeles 1 hardcourt W 1-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-0)
Jenkins 0 – 1
2006 River Oaks International 1 hardcourt L 1-6, 2-6
J. Johansson 0 – 1
2004 Tennis Masters Hamburg 1 clay L 6-7 (5-7), 1-6
T. Johansson 4 – 0
2004 Australian Open 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (8-6), 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)
2000 Olympics 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
1999 Stockholm Open 2 hardcourt W 5-7, 6-3, 7-6 (7-1)
1998 US Open Q hardcourt W 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 7-6 (12-10)
Joyce 0 – 1
1994 Seoul 2 hardcourt L 0-6, 3-6


- K -

Kabir
junior 1 – 0
1993 Indonesia Astra Intl
Junior Champs
1 hardcourt W 6-0, 6-2
Kafelnikov 4 – 5
2001 Paris Indoors 2 carpet L 6-7 (2-7), 4-6
2000 Paris Indoors 3 carpet W 6-4, 6-2
2000 Olympics 3 hardcourt L 6-7 (4-7), 3-6
2000 Kooyong Colonial Classic 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (8-10), 6-1
1998 Wimbledon 1 grass W 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-1), 6-4, 6-2
1998 Stuttgart 2 hardcourt L 6-4, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)
1997 French Open 4 clay L 2-6, 3-6, 5-7
1997 Swiss Indoors Q carpet W 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-2
1995 Canadian Open 2 hardcourt L 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-7 (8-10)
Kennedy 1 – 0
2003 Mercedes-Benz CUp 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-2
Kiefer 3 – 2
2002 Wimbledon 3 grass W 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
2000 Salem Open F hardcourt L 6-7 (4-7), 6-2, 2-6
1997 Toulouse F hardcourt L 5-7, 7-5, 4-6
1996 Munich 1 clay W 6-4, 7-5
1996 Australian Open 1 hardcourt W 7-6, 6-0, 6-1
Kilderry 1 – 0
1994 Adelaide 2 grass W 6-4, 7-6
Kim, Alex 1 – 0
2003 French Open 1 clay W 2-6, 6-7 (1-7), 7-5, 6-2, 6-2
Kim, Chi-Wan 1 – 0
1994 Seoul 1 hardcourt W 7-5, 6-3
Kinner 0 – 1
1994 Sydney Indoor S hardcourt L 6-7 5-7
Knippschild 1 – 0
1997 Stella Artois Q grass W 6-2, 6-7 (4-7), 6-4
Kohlmann 1 – 0
2003 Tata Open 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Korda 2 – 0
2007 Outback Champions Series in Dallas (Seniors) 1 hard W 6-4, 4-6, 10-2
1998 Paris Open 2 carpet W 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
Koubek 1 – 1
2004 Qatar Open 1 hardcourt L 6-3, 1-6, 4-6
2000 Hopman Cup R-R hardcourt W 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
juniors 1 – 0
1994 Wimbledon 2 grass W 6-2, 6-2
Krajicek 2 – 5
2003 Queens Club 1 grass L 6-7 (4-7), 3-6
2002 Masters Series – Cincinnati 2 hardcourt L 6-7 (7-9), 2-6
2002 Wimbledon 4 grass L 7-6 (7-2), 6-7 (4-7) 7-6 (7-1), 6-7 (5-7) 4-6
1999 Paris Open 2 surface W 7-5, 6-3
1998 Italian Open 1 surface L 5-7, 7-6, 6-1
1997 Monte Carlo 3 clay L 3-6, 2-6
1996 Rome 3 clay L 4-6, 4-6
1995 Tokyo Q carpet W 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Kratzmann 1 – 0
1994 Sydney Indoor 1 hardcourt W 7-5, 6-4
Kroslak 1 – 0
1999 Australian Open 3 hardcourt W 3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-1
Kucera 1 – 1
US Open 1 hardcourt L 4-6, 2-6, 5-7
1998 Paris Open 3 carpet W 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
Kuerten 3 – 2
2003 Paris Masters 2 hardcourt L 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (11-13), 6-7 (1-7)
2003 Mercedes-Benz Cup Q hardcourt W 6-3, 3-6, 7-6(7-4)
2000 Paris Indoors S carpet W 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (13-11)
2000 Rome 2 clay L 2-6, 2-6
1998 Colonial Classic S hardcourt W 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (10-8)
Kulti 1 – 0
1997 French Open 1 clay W 6-2, 4-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-4


- L -

Lareau 1 – 0
1998 US Open 2 hardcourt W 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-3, 6-4
Larsson 1 – 0
1996 Toulouse F hardcourt W 6-1, 5-7, 6-4
Lee, Hyung-Taik 0 – 1
2006 RCA Championships 1 hard L 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)
Lee, Martin 2 – 0
2006 dBI Tennis Challenger 1 hard W 7-6 (7-2) 3-6, 6-3
2002 Stella Artois 1 grass W 6-1, 7-5
Levy 2 – 0
2006 Calabasas Challenger 2 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-4
2001 Salem Open 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 7-5
Lisnard 1 – 0
2003 Siebel Open 1 hardcourt W 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
Ljubcic 0 – 1
1999 Heineken Open 2 surface L 6-3, 5-7, 6-7 (6-8)
F. Lopez 1 – 1
2003 Madrid Masters 2 hardcourt L 4-6, 6-3, 3-6
2003 Nasdaq-100 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Lorda 0 – 1
2005 Ordina Open S grass L 6-7 (2-7), 7-6 (7-5), 3-6


- M -

Mackin 1 – 0
2003 Davis Cup 1 Clay W 6-3, 6-3, 6-3
MacPhie 1 – 0
2000 Kroger St. Jude 1 surface W 6-2, 6-4
Mahut 1 – 0
2001 Paris Indoors 1 carpet W 6-3, 6-4
Malisse 3 – 0
2003 Boodle & Dunthorne F grass W 7-5, 6-3
2003 Tennis Masters – Hamburg 2 clay W 6-3 7-6 (7-5)
1999 Wimbledon 1 grass W 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 6-3, 6-4
Mamiit 1 – 0
1999 SyBase Open F hardcourt W 6-3, 6-2
Mantilla 0 – 1
1996 Gstaad 1 clay L 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)
Marin 1 – 0
2006 Bermuda Open 1 clay W 6-1, 6-1
A. Martin 1 – 1
2001 Stuttgart 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
2001 CA Tennis Trophy – Vienna 1 carpet L 6-3, 3-6, 1-6
T. Martin 3 – 1
2002 Australian Mens Hardcourt Q surface W 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
1999 Indian Wells Q hardcourt W 3-6, 7-5, 6-1
1996 Memphis S hardcourt L 3-6, 5-7
1995 Scottsdale S hardcourt W 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Massu 0 – 1
2004 World Team Cup F clay L 3-6, 1-6
Mathieu 1 – 0
2006 Wimbledon 1 carpet W 5-7, 7-6 (7-5), 6-3, 7-6 (14-12)
Mayer 0 – 1
2006 Pacific Life Open 1 hardcourt L 4-6, 3-6
P. McEnroe 1 – 0
1995 Malaysia S hardcourt W 6-3, 6-3
Medvedev 0 – 1
1996 Monte Carlo 2 clay L 0-6, 2-6
Meligeni 0 – 1
1996 Olympics 3 hardcourt L 6-7 (7-9), 6-4, 6-8
Melzer 1 – 0
2000 Wimbledon 1 grass W 6-4, 7-6 (7-3), 5-7, 6-4
Mirnyi 0 – 1
2006 Wimbledon 2 grass L 6-7 (6-8), 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6
Moodie 1 – 0
2006 Stella Artois 1 grass W 6-3, 6-4
Morgan 1 – 0
1995 Tokyo 1 carpet W 1-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
juniors 1 – 0
1993 Philippines Intl
Junior Champs
1 hardcourt W 7-6, 7-5
Morrison 1 – 0
2005 Pro Tennis World Open (Challenger) 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 7-6 (9-7)
Motomura 1 – 0
2006 Wailea Men’s Challenger 1 hard W 7-6 (7-5), 2-6, 2-2 (ret)
Moya 4 – 3
2003 Davis Cup Final R1 grass L 4-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-7(4-7)
2003 French Open 2 clay L 2-6, 4-6, 6-7 (7-9)
2002 French Open 2 clay L 2-6, 6-7 (7-9), 6-7 (9-11)
1999 Indian Wells F hardcourt W 5-7, 6-4, 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
1999 Hopman Cup R-R surface W 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
1998 US Open S hardcourt W 6-1, 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
1997 Indian Wells 3 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-3
Mronz 1 – 0
1995 Tokyo 1 carpet W 6-3, 6-3
Musa 1 – 0
1997 Milan 1 carpet W 6-1, 6-3
Muller 0 – 1
2005 Thailand Open 1 hardcourt L 6-7 (5-7) 6-2 5-7
Muster 0 – 2
1997 Indian Wells Q hardcourt L 3-6, 6-7 (8-10)
1996 Munich Q clay L 3-6, 6-0, 2-6


- N -

Nadal 0 – 1
2006 US Open 1 hardcourt L 4-6, 4-6, 4-6
Nalbandian 2 – 2
2006 Davis Cup Semifinals RR-1 clay L 4-6, 3-6, 3-6
2003 US Open 3 hardcourt L 5-7, 7-6 (12-10), 3-6, 2-6
2003 Boodle & Dunthorne S grass W 6-3, 6-4
2003 Scottsdale Q hardcourt W 0-6, 6-3, 6-4
Nestor 0 – 2
1999 Kroger St Jude 3 hardcourt L 6-1, 3-6, 6-7 (10-12)
1996 Rosemalen 1 surface L 4-6, 6-7 (7-9)
Nielson
junior 0 – 2
1993 Indonesia Astra Intl Junior Champs Q hardcourt W 4-6, 6-0, 3-6
1993 Taipei Intl Junior Champs Q hardcourt L 6-4, 3-6, 1-6
Nieminen 0 – 1
2006 Nasdaq 100 – Miami 2 hardcourt L 4-6, 6-7 (3-7)
Norman 1 – 1
2003 Davis Cup 2 hardcourt W 7-5, 5-7, 6-3
1997 Memphis 1 hardcourt L 4-6, 5-7
Noszaly 1 – 0
1995 Davis Cup RR Clay W 6-1, 6-2, 6-3
Novak 2 – 1
2003 Heineken Open F hardcourt W 6-2, 6-1
2002 Rome 2 clay L 4-6, 2-6
1996 Memphis Q hardcourt W 6-3, 6-1


- O -

O’Brien 1 – 2
1998 Wimbledon 2 grass W 6-7 (3-7, 6-4, 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
1996 New Haven S hardcourt L 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-4), 4-6
1996 Cincinnati 1 hardcourt L 4-6, 4-6
Okun 2 – 0
2006 dBI Challenger 2 hardcourt W 7-5, 6-1
2000 Australian Open 1 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-2, 2-6, 3-6, 6-2
Olhovskiy 1 – 0
1996 US Open 2 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
Ondruska 0 – 3
1995 Los Angles 2 hardcourt L 3-6, 6-1, 3-6
1995 Newport 2 grass L 3-6, 4-6
1995 Stella Artois 1 grass L 4-6, 3-6
Oresic 1 – 0
1996 Davis Cup 2 clay W 6-1, 6-4


- P -

Pavel 1 – 0
2003 Indian Wells 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-4
Perea
juniors 1 – 0
1993 Victorian Championships 1 hardcourt W 3-6, 7-6, 6-3
Pescosolido 1 – 1
2003 Rome Open Qual 1 clay W 7-6 (8-6), 3-6, 6-4
1996 The Lipton 2 hardcourt L 4-6, 4-6
Petchey 1 – 1
1994 New Haven 1 hardcourt W 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
1993 Adelaide 1 grass L 5-7, 4-6
Pioline 5 – 0
2002 Nasdaq 100 1 hard W 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
2000 Ericsson Open 3 hardcourt W 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
1999 Davis Cup Final 2 surface W 6-3, 5-7, 6-1, 6-3
1997 Lyon Q carpet W 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-4)
1996 US Open 3 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-2, 6-4
Pisuth-Arnonth
juniors 1 – 0
1993 Taipei Intl Junior Champs 1 hardcourt W 7-6, 6-4
Pless 1 – 0
2000 Olympics 2 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-4
Popp 1 – 0
2003 Wimbledon Q grass W 4-6, 4-6, 6-3, 6-3, 8-6
Portas 1 – 0
2000 US Open 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-2, 6-3
Pozzi 1 – 0
1999 Stuttgart 1 hardcourt W 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
Prinosil 1 – 2
2000 Paris Indoors Q carpet W 4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
1998 Czech Indoor 1 carpet L 3-6, 7-6 (10-8), 3-6
1997 Milan 2 carpet L 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 3-6
Pugh 1 – 0
1995 Los Angeles 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (9-7)


- Q -


- R -

Radulescu 1 – 0
1997 Munich 1 clay W 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-5)
Rafter 1 – 3
2000 Salem Open S hardcourt W 7-6 (7-2), 6-4
1998 Canadian Open 3 hardcourt L 3-6, 3-6
1998 US Open F hardcourt L 3-6, 6-3, 2-6, 0-6
1995 New Haven 1 hardcourt L 4-6, 5-7
Ran 1 – 0
1996 Australian Open 2 hardcourt W 2-6, 6-4, 6-4, 6-2
Raoux 5 – 1
1999 Hopman Cup R-R hardcourt W 6-1, 6-3
1997 Canadian Open 2 hardcourt W 7-5, 6-3
1997 Los Angeles Q hardcourt L 6-7 (5-7), 4-6
1997 Toulouse 2 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 6-3
1996 Paris 1 carpet W 6-4, 6-4
1996 Toulouse 2 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-2), 6-7 (2-7), 6-4
Reid 1 – 0
2004 Boodles & Dunthorne RR grass W 6-3, 6-3
Reneberg 3 – 0
1999 World Team Championships RR hardcourt W 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 7-5
1997 Scottsdale F hardcourt W 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
1997 Lyon 2 carpet W 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
Rikl 1 – 0
1997 Davis Cup 1 grass W 6-1, 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
Rios 2 – 4
2000 Cincinnati 2 hardcourt W 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
1999 Monte Carlo Q clay L 2-6, 7-6 (7-2), 4-6
1998 Grand Slam Cup S hardcourt L 6-7 (4-7), 3-6, 4-6
1998 Kroger St Jude S hardcourt W 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
1995 Malaysia F hardcourt L 6-7 (6-8), 2-6
1995 Bologna S clay L 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)
Robredo 1 – 1
2006 SAP Open 1 hardcourt W 3-6, 7-5, 7-5
2004 Rome Masters 1 clay L 2-6, 6-4, 4-6
C. Rochus 2 – 1
2005 Ordina Open 1 grass W 6-3, 7-6 (10-8)
2005 Nasdaq 100 1 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-2
2005 Pro Tennis World Open (Challenger) 2 hardcourt L 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 2-6
O. Rochus 1 – 1
2004 Wimbledon 1 grass W 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
2004 Dubai 1 hardcourt L 2-6, 6-7 (8-10)
Roddick 0 – 1
2005 Stella Artois 2 grass L 2-6, 4-6
Rosset 3 – 0
2000 Rome 1 clay W 6-3, 1-6, 7-6 (7-2)
1996 New Haven Q hardcourt W 6-2, 6-3
1996 Toronto 2 hardcourt W 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (8-6)
Rusedski 3 – 3
2004 Adidas International 2 hardcourt W 6-3, 1-6, 6-4
2002 Stella Artois 2 grass W 6-7 (1-7), 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-5)
2002 Australian Open 2 hardcourt L 6-7 (7-9), 3-6, 4-6
1999 Wimbledon 4 grass W 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-3, 6-1
1997 Wimbledon 1 grass L 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (6-8), 3-6
1997 Swiss Indoors F carpet L 3-6, 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (3-7)
Ruud 1 – 0
1998 US Open 1 hardcourt W 7-5, 6-4, 6-3


- S -

Sa 1 – 0
2000 Legg Mason Tennis Classic 2 hard L 1-6, 6-7 (10-12)
Safin 1 – 5
2005 Wimbledon 2 grass L 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (4-7), 4-6
2003 Indian Wells 2 hard L 4-6, 3-6
2002 Nasdaq 100 2 hard L 6-7 (4-7), 1-6
2000 Paris Indoors F carpet L 6-3, 6-7 (7-9), 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (8-10
1999 Lipton 3 hardcourt L 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (3-7)
1999 Indian Wells 3 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-3
Sampras 5 – 7
2000 Kooyong Colonial Classic S hardcourt W 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (7-5)
2000 French Open 1 clay W 4-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7-4), 6-4, 8-6
1999 SyBase Open S hardcourt W (Walkover)
1999 Wimbledon Q grass L 6-3, 1-2 (retired)
1998 Wimbledon Q grass L 6-7 (7-5), 4-6, 4-6
1998 Paris Open Q carpet L 3-6, 3-6
1997 ATP Championship R-R hardcourt W 4-6, 6-4, 0-1 (retired)
1997 Davis Cup – Semis RR hardcourt L 1-6, 2-6, 6-7
1996 US Open 4 hardcourt L 3-6, 3-6, 4-6
1996 Wimbledon 2 grass L 6-7 (4-7), 4-6, 4-6
1996 Australian Open 3 hardcourt W 4-6, 6-7 (9-11), 6-7 (3-7)
1995 US Open 3 hardcourt L 7-6 (7-5), 5-7, 5-7, 3-6
Salzenstein 1 – 0
2003 Heineken Open 2 hardcourt W 6-2, 7-5
Sanguinetti 3 – 0
2006 Nasdaq 100 – Miami 1 hard W 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
2005 Ordina Open Q grass W 7-6 (7-0), 7-6 (7-2)
2001 Kroger St Jude F hardcourt W 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 6-3

Santoro 5 – 2
2004 Australian Open 2 hardcourt W 4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2
2002 Masters Series – Cincinnati 1 hardcourt W 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
1998 Eurocard Open 1 hardcourt W 6-1, 5-7, 6-2
1997 Stuttgard 1 carpet L 6-7 (6-8), 1-6
1997 Lyon S carpet L 4-6, 2-6
1997 Swiss Indoors 2 carpet W 6-3, 6-3
1996 Toulouse 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-1)
Sargsian 1 – 2
2003 Australian Open 3 hardcourt L 7-5, 5-7, 0-6, 4-6
2000 Toronto 1 hardcourt L 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)
1999 SyBase Open 1 hardcourt W 6-7 (2-7), 7-5), 6-3
1996 Stuttgart 1 hardcourt L 5-7, 3-6
Saulnier 2 – 1
2003 Japan Open Q hardcourt L 2-5 (retired)
2003 Wimbledon 2 grass W 6-3, 6-2, 7-6 (7-2)
2000 Ericsson Open 2 hardcourt W 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Schalen 1 – 0
1998 Kroger St Jude 3 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-4
Schalken 5 – 3
2002 US Open 1 hardcourt L 7-6 (7-1), 6-4, 3-6, 3-5 (retired)
2004 ATP World Team Cup RR-2 Clay W 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
2002 Australian Mens Hardcourt 2 hardcourt W 6-0, 6-3
2000 Japan Open Q hardcourt L 3-6, 2-6
2000 Wimbledon 3 grass W 4-6, 6-3, 6-7 (7-9), 7-6 (7-4), 20-18
2000 Indian Wells Q hardcourt W 7-6 (9-7), 6-4
1997 Cincinnati 1 hardcourt L 6-7 (5-7), 3-6
1996 Toronto 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-4
Schaller 1 – 0
1996 Monte Carlo 1 clay W 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-4)
Schuettler 0 – 3
2003 Tata Open 3 hardcourt L 2-6, 1-6
2002 RCA Championships 1 hardcourt L 6-7 (2-7), 6-7 (4-7)
2001 Salem Open 2 hardcourt L 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 3-6
Shelton 1 – 0
1997 Scottsdale 2 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-1
Simerink 1 – 0
1997 French Open 3 clay W 6-4, 6-4, 6-2
Sinner 0 – 1
1995 Essen 1 carpet L 6-3, 3-6, 4-6
Sluiter 3 – 0
2005 Stella Artois 1 grass W 6-4, 6-0
2003 Tennis Masters – Hamburg 1 clay W 6-4, 7-5
2000 Australian Open 2 hardcourt W 6-1, 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 6-1
Soderling 1 – 1
2003 SAP Open 2 hardcourt L 2-6, 3-6
2003 Heineken Open S hardcourt W 6-4, 6-4
Spadea 5 – 2
2006 Adeliade International 1 hard W 6-3. 4-6, 6-3
2004 World Team Cup RR-1 clay W 6-7 (1-7), 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
2002 Rome 1 clay W 6-2, 6-2
1999 Rome 1 clay L 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 1-6
1998 SyBase Open 1 hardcourt L 4-6, 3-6
1997 Toulouse S hardcourt W 7-5, 6-4
1995 Scottsdale 1 hardcourt W 6-2, 6-1
Squillari 1 – 0
1998 Scottsdale 1 hardcourt W 6-2, 7-5
Srichaphan 2 – 0
2002 Australian Open 2 hardcourt W 3-6, 6-1, 1-6, 7-5, 6-3
2000 Hopman Cup R-R hardcourt W 6-1, 6-4
Stafford 1 – 1
1998 Indianapolis 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-2
1994 Australian Open 1 hardcourt L 2-6, 2-6, 0-6
Stark 1 – 0
1997 Stella Artois 2 grass W 7-6 (12-10), 3-6, 6-3
Stephanik 1 – 0
2003 Wimbledon 3 grass W 4-6, 7-6 (9-7), 6-4, 7-6 (8-6)
Steven 1 – 0
1995 Tokyo 3 carpet W 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Stolle 1 – 0
1997 Los Angeles 2 hardcourt W 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
Stoltenberg 1 – 2
1999 French Open 1 clay L 6-7 (4-7), 4-6, 1-6
1998 Wimbledon 4 grass W 5-7, 6-1, 6-3, 6-3
1996 Vienna 1 carpet L 4-6, 6-7 (7-9)


- T -

Tahiri
juniors 1 – 0
1994 Wimbledon Q grass W 6-1, 6-2
Tarango 1 – 1
2000 International Raiffeisen Grand Prix 1 clay L 6-1, 4-6, 3-6
1994 Singapore 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 4-6, 7-5
Thomann 2 – 0
1997 Lyon 1 carpet W 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 6-3
1997 Toulouse 1 hardcourt W 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
Thorne 1 – 0
1995 Newport 1 grass W 6-3, 6-4
Tilstrom 1 – 0
2000 SyBase Open F hardcourt W 7-5, 4-6, 6-3
Timfjord
juniors 1 – 0
1994 Intl Junior Champs of France 2 clay W 6-4, 6-2
Tipsarevic 1 – 0
2003 US Open 1 hardcourt W 6-2, 7-6 (7-4), 6-4
Tramacchi 1 – 0
1994 Sydney Indoor Q hardcourt W 7-6, 6-4
Tsujino 1 – 0
1994 Nagoya 1 hardcourt W 6-2, 6-3
Tursunov 2 – 0
2006 Hopman Cup RR-1 hardcourt W 6-4, 7-6 (7-0)
2001 Kroger St Jude Q hardcourt W 6-3, 6-2


- U -

Ulihrach 3 – 1
1999 Indian Wells 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)
1998 French Open 2 clay L 6-3, 7-6 (7-2), 5-7, 4-6, 7-9
1997 ATP Championship R-R hardcourt W 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
1996 Toronto 3 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-4


- V -

Vacek 1 – 1
1998 Paris Indoor 1 carpet W 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (8-6)
1997 US Open 3 hardcourt L 6-7, 5-7, 2-6
vanLottum 1 – 0
1999 SyBase Open 2 hardcourt W 6-2, 6-1
Varlet 0 – 1
2002 French Open 1 clay L 1-6, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Varlet 1 – 0
2003 Australian Open 1 hardcourt W 6-4, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-3
Verdasco 0 – 1
2005 St. Petersburg 1 carpet L 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 2-6
Verkerk 2 – 1
2004 Wimbledon 2 grass W 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
2004 Adidas International Q hardcourt L 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)
2003 Australian Open 1 hardcourt W 6-4 6-4 6-7 (5-7) 6-3
Vicente 0 – 1
2000 Cincinnati 3 hardcourt L 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (4-7)
Viloca 1 – 0
2001 Kroger St Jude 1 hardcourt W 6-2, 7-5
Vinciguerra 1 – 0
2003 Heineken Open 1 hardcourt W 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
Vliegen 1 – 0
2003 Rome Open Qual 2 clay W 6-3, 6-2
De Voest 1 – 0
2006 Hall of Fame Championships 2 grass W 6-3, 6-4
Voinea 1 – 0
1998 Indianapolis 2 hardcourt W 7-5, 6-4
1996 Rome 2 clay W 7-6 (7-4), 6-1
Volkov 1 – 0
1996 French Open 1 clay W 6-3, 6-2, 6-2


- W -

Walhgren 1 – 0
1994 Adelaide Q grass W 7-5, 6-3
Waburg 0 – 1
2006 Sacramento Challenger 1 hard L 7-6 (2-7), 5-7
Washington 1 – 0
1994 New Haven 2 hardcourt L 5-7, 2-6
Wekesa 1 – 0
1995 US Open 1 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-4), 6-0, 1-0 (ret)
Weiner 0 – 1
2004 Heineken Open 1 hard L 6-3, 4-6, 4-6
Wessels 0 – 1
2005 Hopman Cup 2 hard L 6-7 (5-7) 6-3 2-6
Wheaton 1 – 0
1997 New Haven 1 hardcourt L 7-6 (7-2), 3-6, 4-6
Whitehouse 0 – 1
2006 Surbiton Trophy 1 grass L 4-6, 4-6
Wilkinson 0 – 1
1995 Annenheim 1 grass L 6-7, 6-2, 3-6
Witten 1 – 0
2002 Masters – Cincinnati Qual-1 hardcourt W 4-6, 6-1, 6-4
Woodbridge 1 – 2
1997 Indian Wells 2 hardcourt W 7-6 (7-4), 7-6 (11-9)
1996 Toronto Q hardcourt L 7-5, 6-4
1996 French Open 2 clay L 6-3, 4-6, 6-7 (1-7), 6-7 (1-7)
Woodforde 3 – 1
1999 Wimbledon 2 grass W 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
1996 Toulouse S hardcourt W 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (9-7)
1996 US Open 1 hardcourt W 6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 6-3, 6-3
1996 Australian Open 4 hardcourt L 2-6, 2-6, 2-6
Woodruff 5 – 3
2000 Indian Wells 1 hardcourt W 6-3, 6-4
2000 Salem Open 2 hardcourt W 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 6-3
1999 Kroger St Jude 2 hardcourt W 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
1999 Indian Wells S hardcourt W 6-1, 6-2
1997 Scottsdale S hardcourt W 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
1997 Canadian Open Q hardcourt L 4-6, 4-6
1997 Vienna 1 carpet L 4-6, 4-6
1996 Philadelphia 1 carpet L 5-7, 6-4, 4-6


- X -


- Y -

Yoon 1 – 0
2000 Tokyo 3 hardcourt W 7-6 (9-7), 6-4
Youzhny 0 – 1
2004 Pacific Life Open 2 hardcourt L 6-7 (5-7), 5-7


- Z -

Zabelta 3 – 0
2004 World Team Cup RR-3 clay W 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
2003 Wimbledon 1 grass W 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
2003 Scottsdale S hardcourt W 6-3, 7-6 (10-8)z
Zib 0 – 1
2004 Japan Outdoor 1 hardcourt L 3-6, 4-6